AGO 77-128
[…] (Emphasis supplied.)
Section 196.001, F. S., provides:
"Unless expressly exempted from taxation, the following property shall be subject to taxation in the manner provided by law:
(1) all real and personal property in this state and all personal property belonging to persons residing in this state . . .." (Emphasis supplied.)
Section 196.181, F. S., provides:
"There shall be exempt from taxation to every person residing and making his or her permanent home in this state household goods and personal effects. Title to such household goods and personal effects may be held individually, by the entireties, jointly or in common with others." (Emphasis supplied.)
Rule 12D-7.02, F.A.C., provides: