AGO 2007-27
[…] [13] See s. 408.033(3)(a), Fla. Stat.
[14] See ss. 408.033(1)(b)2. and 11., Fla. Stat., respectively.
[15] Section 408.033(1)(b)4., Fla. Stat.
[16] Section 408.033(1)(b)5., Fla. Stat.
[17] Section 408.033(1)(c), Fla. Stat. Section 408.039(3)(b), Fla. Stat., provides that upon the request of an applicant or substantially affected person within 14 days after notice that an application has been filed, a public hearing may be held at the discretion of the Agency for Health Care Administration if the agency determines that a proposed project involves issues of great local public interest.
[18] Section 408.033(1)(b)9., Fla. Stat.
[19] Section 408.033(2)(f), Fla. Stat. And see s. 408.033(1)(g), Fla. Stat., providing that each local health council "shall, no later than January 30 of each year, render an accounting of the receipt and disbursement of such funds received by it to the Department of Health."
[20] Section 408.033(3)(c), Fla. Stat.
[21] Section 164.1031(2), Fla.