AGO 92-77
[…] (e) Notices of liens for taxes payable to the United States, and certificates discharging, partially discharging, or releasing the liens, in accordance with the laws of the United States.
(f) Certified copies of petitions . . . commencing proceedings under the Bankruptcy Act of the United States . . . .
(g) Any other instruments required or authorized by law to be recorded."[3] (e.s.)
In addition, s. 28.29, F.S., provides, in part, that "[t]he certified copy of a judgment, required under s. 55.10 to become a lien on real property, shall be recorded only when presented for recording with the statutory service charge." Thus, Ch. 28, F.S., clearly contemplates the use of certified copies by the clerk of court as official records in certain instances and does not specify the form of such copies.