AGO 83-80
[…] My research has not revealed any provision of statutory law exempting or excepting the records discussed herein or any part thereof from disclosure pursuant to Ch. 119, F.S., as amended, nor has any such provision been brought to my attention. Cf. s. 228.093, F.S., enunciating a right of privacy for pupils and students and their parents or guardians with respect to pupil and student records and reports created, maintained and used by public educational institutions in Florida and excluding from the definition of "records" and "reports" certain "directory information" (as defined in s. 228.093[2][e], F.S.), which includes "the pupil's or student's name, address, telephone number if it is a listed number . . ."; AGO 81-78; and s. 119.07(3)(k), F.S. (1982 Supp.), which exempts the home addresses, telephone numbers and places of employment of children of law enforcement personnel and the names and location of schools attended by the children of law enforcement personnel.