INFORMAL
[…] Section 196.075(4)(d), Florida Statutes, provides that an ordinance granting additional homestead exemption as authorized by this section must "require that a taxpayer claiming the exemption annually submit to the property appraiser, not later than March 1, a sworn statement of household income on a form prescribed by the Department of Revenue." In addition, the department