AGO 2012-37
[…] [4] Id.
[5] Section 760.80(3), Fla. Stat.
[6] Supra at n.5.
[7] Id.
[8] Section 760.80(4), Fla. Stat.
[9] Id.
[10] Id.
[11] Id.
[12] See Summary, Senate Staff Analysis and Economic Impact Statement for CS/SB 340, dated February 2, 1994.
[13] See Department of Environmental Regulation v. Goldring, 477 So. 2d 532 (Fla. 1985); Ideal Farms Drainage District v. Certain Lands, 19 So. 2d 234 (Fla. 1944); Wolfson v. State, 344 So. 2d 611 (Fla. 2d DCA 1977) (statutes enacted for public benefit, such as public meetings or records laws, should be construed liberally in favor of the public).
[14] Section 282.003, Fla. Stat.
[15] "Enterprise information technology service" is defined in s. 282.0041(11), Fla. Stat., to mean "an information technology service that is used in all agencies or a subset of agencies and is established in law to be designed, delivered, and managed at the enterprise level."
[16] Section 282.0041(17), Fla. Stat.
[17] See ss. 282.204 and 282.205, Fla. Stat.
[18] Section 282.204, Fla. Stat.
[19] Section 282.203(12), Fla. Stat.
[20] Section 282.203(3)(a)-(l), Fla. Stat.
[21] Section 282.203(2)(a), Fla. Stat.
[22] Section 282.203(2)(a)4.e., Fla. Stat.
[23] See Art.