AGO 2005-26
[…] [3] Section 23.121(1)(g), Fla. Stat.
[4] Section 23.1225(1)(a), Fla. Stat.
[5] Id.
[6] Section 23.1225(1)(a), Fla. Stat. Section 23.1225(1)(b), Fla. Stat., defines a "mutual aid agreement" as "[a] requested operational assistance written agreement between two or more law enforcement agencies . . . for the rendering of assistance in a law enforcement emergency[,]" with the same specification requirements set forth in subsection 23.1225(1)(a), Fla. Stat.