AGO 2018-05
[…] Stat. (2017).
[4] See § 320.08058(9)(b)2. (providing that a portion of the sports-team specialty license plate annual fees be deposited into a trust fund within the Department of Economic Opportunity, to be used in part “to institute a grant program for communities bidding on minor sports events that create an economic impact for the state”), § 403.413(6) (providing a civil penalty for unlawful dumping of litter, half of which shall be deposited into the Solid Waste Management Trust Fund for use in the solid waste management grant program pursuant to § 403.7095), § 938.01(1)(a) (directing that certain court costs collected by the