AGO 93-75
[…] 1. Administration or supervision of the department's program for the prevention, investigation, or treatment of child abuse or neglect when carrying out his official function; or
2. Taking appropriate administrative action concerning an employee of the department alleged to have perpetrated institutional child abuse or neglect.
* * *
(l) Any appropriate official of the human rights advocacy committee investigating a report of known or suspected child abuse or neglect . . . or the guardian ad litem for the child as defined in s. 415.503."
Further, s. 415.51(10), F.S. (1992 Supp.), states that:
"All records and reports of the child protection team are confidential and exempt from the provisions of ss. 119.07(1) and 455.241, and shall not be disclosed, except, upon request, to the state attorney, law enforcement, the department, and necessary professionals, in furtherance of the treatment or additional evaluative needs of the child or by order of the court. . . ."