INFORMAL
[…] After notice and a full evidentiary hearing, it is within the court's discretion to enter a final order of injunction.[5] Section 741.30(7)(a)3., Florida Statutes, states that "[a]ll orders issued, changed, continued, extended, or vacated subsequent to the original service of documents enumerated under subparagraph 1., shall be certified by the clerk of the court and delivered to the parties at the time of the entry of the order." Moreover, within twenty-four hours after service to the parties, a copy of the injunction must be served to the sheriff with jurisdiction over the residence of the petitioner.[6] The sheriff must then make the information relating to the injunction available to other law enforcement agencies.[7]