AGO 83-38
[…] (c) Report to the probation and parole supervisors as directed.
(d) Permit such supervisors to visit him at his home, or elsewhere.
(e) Work faithfully at suitable employment insofar as may be possible.
(f) Remain within a specified place.
(g) Make reparation or restitution to the aggrieved party for the damage or loss caused by his offense in an amount to be determined by the court.
(h) Support his legal dependents to the best of his ability.
(i) Make payment of the debt due and owing to the state under s. 960.17, subject to modification based on change of circumstances." (e.s.)
Subsection (3) of s. 948.03 further provides that "[t]he enumeration of specific kinds of terms and conditions shall not prevent the court from adding thereto such other or others as it considers proper. The court may rescind or modify at any time of the terms and conditions theretofore imposed by the court upon the probationer." Florida courts have held that statutory provisions which set out the procedures for extending probation privileges to those found guilty of violations of criminal laws are not mandatory on trial judges. See, e.g., Arnold v. State, supra; Bernhardt v.