AGO 99-12
[…] The term "condominium property" specifically incorporates:
"the lands, leaseholds, and personal property that are subjected to condominium ownership, whether or not contiguous, and all improvements thereon and all easements and rights appurtenant thereto intended for use in connection with the condominium."[5]
"Common elements" are "the portions of the condominium property which are not included in the units."[6] Pursuant to section 718.108(1), Florida Statutes, the phrase "[c]ommon elements" includes within its meaning:
"(a) The condominium property which is not included within the units.
(b) Easements through units for conduits, ducts, plumbing, wiring, and other facilities for the furnishing of utility services to units and the common elements.
(c) An easement of support in every portion of a unit which contributes to the support of a building.
(d) The property and installations required for the furnishing of utilities and other services to more than one unit or to the common elements."