AGO 92-11
[…] [11] Section 197.3632(1)(d), F.S.
[12] See Walter E. Heller & Company Southeast, Inc. v. Williams, 450 So.2d 521 (3 D.C.A. Fla., 1984), petition for rev. den., 462 So.2d 1108 (Fla. 1985).
[13] A "[c]apital project assessment" is defined by s. 197.3632(1)(g), F.S., to mean "a non-ad valorem assessment levied to fund a capital project, which assessment may be payable in annual payments with interest, over a period of years."
[14] Pursuant to s. 197.363(6), F.S., no new special assessments may be collected pursuant to this section on or after January 1, 1990.