INFORMAL
[…] Section 163.01(5), Florida Statutes, states that a joint exercise of power pursuant to the act shall be made by contract in the form of an interlocal agreement which may provide for:
"* * *
(d) The manner in which the parties to an interlocal agreement will provide from their treasuries the financial support for the purpose set forth in the interlocal agreement; payments of public funds that may be made to defray the cost of such purpose; advances of public funds that may be made for the purposes set forth in the interlocal agreements and repayment thereof; and the personnel, equipment, or property of one or more of the parties to the agreement that may be used in lieu of other contributions or advances.
(e) The manner in which funds may be paid to and disbursed by any separate legal or administrative entity created pursuant to the interlocal agreement."