INFORMAL
[…] Rather, you may wish to work with the Comptroller's Office to determine those documents which would be reviewed in an audit and, from that point, develop rules and procedures resulting in the generation and maintenance of such information and its submission to you in a timely fashion.
You have also asked about the authority of community transportation coordinators to request sponsoring agencies to provide certain documentation regarding services. Section 427.0155(5), Florida Statutes, provides community transportation coordinators with the power "[i]n cooperation with a functioning coordinating board, [to] review all applications for local government, federal, and state transportation disadvantaged funds, and develop cost-effective coordination strategies." Further, these coordinators are authorized to