INFORMAL
[…] A.S., 648 So. 2d 128 (Fla. 1995) (administrative construction of statute by agency charged with its administration should not be disregarded or overturned by reviewing court except for most cogent reasons and unless clearly erroneous); Pringle v. Marine Fisheries Commission, 732 So. 2d 395 (Fla. 1st DCA 1999); Velez v. Commission on Ethics, State of Florida, 739 So. 2d 686 (Fla. 5th DCA 1999) (reviewing court must defer to any statutory interpretation by an agency which is within the range of possible and reasonable).
[5] See s. 375.021(4), Fla. Stat., which refers to "aid, contributions, or loans from any other source of money, property, labor, or other things of value to be held, used, and applied only for the purpose for which such aid, grants, or loans were made."
[6] Article IV, s. 9, Fla. Const.
[7] Cf. Rule 62R-9.003(1)(e), F.A.C., stating that other considerations for program financial assistance include costs of constructing the proposed reef.