INFORMAL
[…] When a statutory term is not specifically defined, it is permissible to consider definitions of the same term located in related statutory provisions.[3] Section 163.3164(15), Florida Statutes, defines “development order” as “any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit.” A “development permit” is defined in section 163.3221(5), Florida Statutes, of the Florida Local Government Development Agreement Act, as including “any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval, rezoning, certification, special exception, variance, or any other official action of