INFORMAL
[…] The written contract shall, at a minimum, include the following:
(a) A provision specifying the services to be provided and fees or other compensation for such services.
(b) A provision requiring that invoices for fees or other compensation be submitted in sufficient detail to demonstrate compliance with the terms of the contract.
(c) A provision specifying the contract period, including renewals, and conditions under which the contract may be terminated or renewed.”
As required by section 218.391(7), Florida Statutes, the Original Contract specified, inter alia, the “fees or other compensation” the Provider would receive for the services described and “the contract period, including renewals, and conditions under which the contract may be terminated or renewed.”[2]