AGO 75-65
[…] Initially it should be noted that all of the criteria listed in the various subsections of s. 196.197, F. S., are under the general heading of s. 196.197:
"In addition to criteria for granting exemptions for charitable use of property set forth in other sections of this chapter, hospitals, nursing homes, homes for special services, and homes for the aged shall be exempt to the extent they meet the following criteria . . . ." (Emphasis supplied.)