AGO 75-141
[…] Cf. s. 122.10, F. S. (the old State and County Retirement System), specifically prohibiting a state or county employee from receiving at the same time Ch. 122, F. S., benefits and those of the state's old noncontributory pension plan, s. 112.05, F. S.; and s. 112.0501, id., directing the administrator of the Florida Retirement System to establish such rules and procedures "as may be necessary to prohibit such dual retirement for members of the Florida Retirement System or any retirement system consolidated therein pursuant to s. 121.011(2)."
Your question is, therefore, answered in the negative.