AGO 75-203
[…] Pursuant to s. 119.07(2)(b), F. S., the Legislature has decreed that all public records referred to in s. 794.03, F. S., are exempt from the inspection provisions of s. 119.07, F. S. Section 119.07 requires that all documents, papers, letters, maps, books, tapes, photographs, films, sound recordings, or other material made or received pursuant to law or in connection with the transaction of official business by any agency be open for inspection and examination by any person at reasonable times and under reasonable conditions.
Section 794.03, F. S. (1974 Supp.), provides that:
"No person shall print, publish, or broadcast, or cause or allow to be printed, published, or broadcast, in any instrument [of] mass communication the name, address, or other identifying fact or information of the victim of any sexual offense within this chapter."
A violation of the above is a misdemeanor of the second degree punishable by a fine not to exceed $500, imprisonment in county jail not exceeding 60 days, or both.