AGO 76-60
[…] A female under the age of 16 years may be issued a marriage license only upon sworn application of both applicants for the license under oath that they are the parents or expectant parents of a child.
Your first question is answered in the negative.
AS TO QUESTION 2:
Section 741.04, F. S., in pertinent part, provides that no marriage license shall be issued "unless there shall be first presented and filed with [the county court judge or clerk of the circuit court] an affidavit in writing, signed by both parties to the marriage."
Section 741.03 provides:
"It is unlawful for any county court judge or clerk of the circuit court in the state to send out of his office any marriage license signed in blank to be issued upon application to persons not in the office of the county court judge or clerk of the circuit court."