AGO 78-106
[…] In addition, the district mental health plan required by s. 394.75, F. S., is to provide, inter alia, a plan "[f]or the most appropriate and economical use of all existing public and private agencies and personnel" (s. 394.75(2)(c)3., also see s. 394.75(2)(c)4.), as well as "[a]n inventory of all public and private mental health resources within the board district." (Section 394.75(2)(c)5.; emphasis supplied.)