AGO 79-102
[…] No relevant federal treaty, agreement, or statute has been found.
Your question as stated is answered in the negative. There are a number of statutes relevant to the consideration of your question, which for convenience are set forth herein. Section 285.09, F. S., provides:
"It shall be lawful for Indians to take wild game and fish at any time within the boundaries of the reservation, provided that game may be taken only for food for the Indians themselves." (Emphasis supplied.)
Section 285.10, F. S., provides, in part: