AGO 80-28
[…] All such fees collected must be expended solely for the purpose of providing health services and facilities within the area served by the collecting county health unit. See s. 154.06, F. S. Section 20.03(11) defines "state agency" as the context requires to mean any "official, officer, commission, authority, council, committee, department, division, bureau, board, section, or another unit or entity of [state] government." In delineating the structure of the executive branch of state government, s. 20.04, inter alia, provides that "[t]he department is the principal administrative unit of the executive branch" and, in subsection (4), that the Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services, and its internal structure, shall be organized into