AGO 84-42
[…] (2) A wholesale farmers' produce market shall have the right to pay a tax of not more than $200 for a license that will entitle the market's stall tenants to engage in the selling of agricultural and horticultural products therein, in lieu of such tenants being required to obtain individual local occupational licenses to so engage."
"Local occupational license" is defined by s. 205.022(1), F.S., in pertinent part, to mean "the method by which a local governing authority grants the privilege of engaging in or managing any business, profession, or occupation within its jurisdiction." (e.s.) Subsection (2) of this section defines "local governing authority" to include the governing body of any county.