AGO 85-61
[…] Cf., e.g., s. 459.001, F.S. ("[t]he sole legislative purpose in enacting this chapter is to ensure that every osteopathic physician practicing in this state meet minimum requirements for safe practice"); s. 464.002, F.S. ("[t]he sole legislative purpose in enacting this chapter is to ensure that every nurse practicing in this state meet minimum requirements for safe practice"); s. 465.002, F.S. ("[t]he sole legislative purpose for enacting this chapter is to ensure that every pharmacist practicing in this state and every pharmacy meet minimum requirements for safe practice").