AGO 86-88
[…] (Emphasis supplied.) See also s. 501.022(4)(d), F.S., as created by s. 2, Ch. 86-144 (authority to revoke, suspend or deny issuance of permit on determination that applicant or permitholder "[h]as failed in any material respect to comply with the provisions of ss. 501.021-501.055"). And see s. 6, Ch. 86-144, providing that the act shall take effect October 1, 1986.
AS TO QUESTION 1: