AGO 88-20
[…] Series "RP" stickers shall be provided by the department to the tax collectors, and such a sticker will be issued by the tax collector to the registered owner of such a mobile home . . . upon the production of a certificate of the respective property appraiser that such mobile home . . . is included in an assessment of the property of such registered owner for ad valorem taxation."
See also s. 320.015(1), F.S., providing that "[a] mobile home is to be considered real property only when the owner of the mobile home is also the owner of the land on which the mobile home is situated and said mobile home is permanently affixed thereto."
[8] See s. 193.075, F.S., providing:
"Any mobile home without a current license plate properly affixed, as provided in s. 320.08(8) or s. 320.0815, shall be presumed to be either real property or tangible personal property.