AGO 88-23
[…] Metropolitan Dade County, 429 So. 2d 343 (3 D.C.A. Fla., 1983). And see s. 287.058(1)(c), F.S., stating that every procurement for contracted services by a state agency shall be evidenced by a written agreement which shall include a provision allowing unilateral cancellation by the agency for refusal by the contractor to allow public access to materials subject to Ch. 119, F.S., and made or received by the contractor in conjunction with the contract.
[10] Section 119.07(1)(a), F.S., defines the phrase "actual cost of duplication" as "the cost of the material and supplies used to duplicate the record, but it does not include the labor cost or overhead cost associated with such duplication . . . ."
[11] Section 282.303(10), F.S. Pursuant to s. 119.07(1)(b), F.S., "information technology resources" shall have the same meaning as in s. 282.303(10), F.S.