AGO 91-34
[…] [3] Section 290.044(2), F.S. (1990 Supp.).
[4] Section 290.044(3), F.S. (1990 Supp.).
[5] Section 290.048(3), F.S. (1990 Supp.).
[6] Rule 8-16.017(6), F.A.C.
[7] Rule 8-16.017(2)(b), F.A.C.
[8] Rule 8-16.017(2)(d), F.A.C.
[9] See s. 287.055(2)(a), F.S. (1990 Supp.), defining "[p]rofessional services."
[10] Section 287.055(2)(b), F.S. (1990 Supp.), defines "[a]gency" to mean "the state or a state agency, municipality, or political subdivision, a school district or a school board."
[11] Section 287.055(4) and (5), F.S. (1990 Supp.).
[12] See s. 287.055(4)(c), F.S. (1990 Supp.), for exceptions to application of the statute.
[13] See s. 287.055(4)(b), F.S. (1990 Supp.)