AGO 96-93
[…] [3] See s. 11A-6, Dade County Code.
[4] See s. 11A-6(8), Dade County Code.
[5] See s. 11A-6(14)(a)-(f), Dade County Code.
[6] See s. 11A-6(20), Dade County Code; compare s. 760.36, Florida Statutes (1995), making a Fair Housing Act conciliation agreement public when the Florida Commission on Human Relations has secured the agreement under circumstances similar to those set forth in the Dade County Code.
[7] Cf. Dunaway v. New York, 442 U.S. 200, 60 L. Ed. 2d 824, 99 S. Ct. 2248 (1979); Hutton v. Strickland, 919 F. 2d 1531 (11th Cir. Fla. 1990).
[8] Compare s. 401.414(3), Fla. Stat. (1995), which provides that "[t]he complaint and all information obtained in the investigation by the department are confidential and exempt from the provisions of s. 119.07(1) until 10 days after probable cause has been found to exist by the department, or until the person who is the subject of the investigation waives confidentiality, whichever occurs first." (e.s.)