AGO 98-35
[…] [2] Section 414.025(3), Fla. Stat.
[3] Section 414.028, Fla. Stat.
[4] Section 414.028(6), Fla. Stat.
[5] Section 414.028(4), Fla. Stat.
[6] See s. 414.028(5), Fla. Stat., stating that "[t]he WAGES Program State Board of Directors may not approve the program and financial plan of a local coalition unless the plan provides a teen pregnancy prevention component . . . ."
[7] See s. 414.23, Fla. Stat.
[8] Section 414.45, Fla. Stat.
[9] Section 216.011(1)(kk), Fla. Stat.
[10] See Preamble and Recitals to Ch. 94-249, Laws of Florida.
[11] See State ex rel. Ervin v.