AGO 98-58
[…] Stat., enumerates the following individuals: any legal titleholder of record; any lienholder of record; any mortgagee of record; any vendee of a recorded contract for deed or a vendee who has applied to receive notice pursuant to section 197.344(1)(c), Florida Statutes; any other lienholder who has applied to the tax collector to receive notice; any person to whom the property was assessed on the tax roll for the year in which the property was last assessed; any lienholder of record who has a recorded lien against a mobile home located on the property.
[3] Section 197.502(5), Fla. Stat. Section 28.24, Fla. Stat., prescribes charges for services rendered by the clerk's office in the performance of specified duties; e.g., s. 28.24(26), Fla. Stat., states: "For processing an application for a tax deed sale (includes application, sale, issuance, and preparation of tax deed, and disbursement of proceeds of sale), other than excess proceeds . . . 60.00[.]"
[4] Section 197.402(1), Fla. Stat., provides: