AGO 2004-51
[…] Stat., defines "actual cost of duplication" to mean "the cost of the material and supplies used to duplicate the record, but it does not include the labor cost or overhead cost associated with such duplication."
[3] Section 119.011(1), Fla. Stat.
[4] Cf. Weeks v. Golden, 798 So. 2d 848 (Fla. 1st DCA 2001) (photographs that could not be used to identify sexual battery victim are public records that should be released).
5] Shevin v. Byron, Harless, Schaffer, Reid and Associates, Inc., 379 So. 2d 633, 640 (Fla. 1980).
[6] In light of the prohibition against possession of child pornography in s. 827.071(5), Fla. Stat., making it illegal to "knowingly possess a photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child," such materials should not be provided to any individual by the custodian. Moreover, any obscene materials held by a law enforcement agency should not be provided to anyone under the age of 18.
[7] Section 119.011(3)(a), Fla.