INFORMAL
[…] Stat.).
[6] 639 So. 2d 117 (Fla. 5th DCA 1994).
[7] 455 So. 2d 373 (Fla. 1984).
[8] 639 So. 2d at 121.
[9] 42 U.S.C. 1437a(6).
[10] See, e.g., 24 C.F.R. 5.903(a) providing that the section authorizes a public housing authority that administers the Section 8 program and/or the public housing program to obtain criminal conviction records from a law enforcement agency as defined in 24 C.F.R. 5.902 to screen applicants for admission to covered housing programs and for lease enforcement or eviction of families residing in public housing or receiving Section 8 project-based assistance.
[11] See, e.g., 24 C.F.R. 5.903(e) which sets forth the permitted uses and disclosure of criminal conviction records "received by a PHA from a law enforcement agency in accordance with this section"; and 24 C.F.R. 5.903(g) which addresses records management refers to criminal records received by a PHA from a law enforcement agency.