AGO 98-65
[…] The county court judge or the clerk of circuit court is directed to
"keep in good and substantially bound books a correct record of all marriage licenses issued, with the names of the parties and the date of issuing, and upon the return of the license and certificate shall enter therein the name of the person solemnizing the marriage and the date of marriage and of the return."[5]
The clerk of court is designated as the recorder of all instruments that he or she is required or authorized by law to record.[6] Section 28.24(28), Florida Statutes, prescribes a $20 charge to be collected by the clerk of court "[u]pon receipt of an application for a marriage license, for preparing and administering of oath; issuing, sealing, and recording of the marriage license; and providing a certified copy." (e.s.)
The form you have provided to this office appears to elicit all of the statutorily required information from persons who wish to enter into a marriage and contains areas in which the required acknowledgments may be executed and seals may be affixed.