AGO 92-80
[…] (j) Twelve members from the private sector, who shall be appointed by the Governor, subject to Senate confirmation, one of whom must be a member of the Florida International Affairs Commission."
[9] See, e.g. s. 2(3),(4),(5) and (10), Ch. 92-277, Laws of Florida.
[10] Section 287.012(1), F.S.
[11] This office recognized that the museum of art, as a part of the Department of State, was a state agency and, therefore, the board of trustees of the museum was bound by the provisions of Part I, Ch. 287, F.S.
[12] Section 7(2)(b), Ch. 92-277, Laws of Florida, has tentatively been assigned as s. 288.906(2)(b), F.S. (1992 Supp.)
[13] And see s. 7(2)(a), Ch. 92-277, Laws of Florida, tentatively assigned as s. 288.906(2)(a), F.S. (1992 Supp.), stating:
"The Auditor General may, pursuant to his own authority or at the direction of the Joint Legislative Auditing Committee, conduct an audit of Enterprise Florida, Inc. The audit or report may not reveal the identity of any person who has anonymously made a donation to Enterprise Florida, Inc., pursuant to paragraph (b)."
[14] See s. 119.07(1), F.S.
[15] See s. 119.011(2), F.S.
[16] 596 So.2d 1029 (Fla. 1992).
[17] 360 So.2d 83 (1 D.C.A. Fla., 1978), quashed on other grounds, 379 So.2d 633 (Fla. 1980).
[18] 379 So.2d 633, 640 (Fla. 1980).